All Meet RESULTS
Masters Swimming NSW Long Course Championships Results
17th MARCH 2012
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:59.92
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Sarah Koch
00:30.91
Christina Echols
00:31.39
Melanie Speet
00:29.18
Isla Hale
00:28.44
2
18
02:10.63
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Cathy Codling
00:29.25
Melissa Beames
00:32.82
Rachel Ireland
00:32.71
Sarah Maguire
00:35.85
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:07.84
NRY RYDE
Natalie Clarence
Kathy Andrews
01:02.59
Susan Leech
Jenny Whiteley
01:05.25
2
18
02:24.05
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Caroline Makin
Ann Reid
01:09.30
Pam Munday
Atsuko McGowan
01:14.75
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:21.97
NWG WARRINGAH
Caron Peacock
00:34.89
Claire Oxlade
00:37.80
Julia Atkins
00:35.53
Annie Parnell
00:33.75
2
18
02:32.14
NPT PICTON MASTERS
Jayde Livingstone
00:32.01
Annie Cooke
00:43.08
Elly Ramon
00:41.82
Susan Feigler
00:35.23
3
16
02:36.17
NML MANLY MASTERS
Dawn Gledhill
00:37.57
Carol Mitchell
00:39.99
Carolyn Samojlowicz
Katherine Ahern
01:18.61
4
14
02:39.43
NPN PENRITH
Angela Elkington
00:34.09
Gwen Strong
01:00.23
Kim Brennan
00:34.29
Ingrid Van Der Wel
00:30.82
5
12
02:49.99
NCL CASTLE HILL
Debbie de Ridder
00:37.81
Heather Cachia
00:47.20
Kathryn Henson
00:43.43
Robina Fellner
00:41.55
6
10
02:51.19
NRY RYDE
Lesa Colburn
00:46.76
Jamie Turner
00:45.46
Maureen Pollock
00:41.45
Yvette Cotton
00:37.52
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:57.31
NWG WARRINGAH
Roshani Ainkaran
00:38.05
Bridget Cook
00:54.66
Violet Wilkinson
Nicola Pervan
01:24.60
2
18
03:15.15
NML MANLY MASTERS
Pamela Rawling
00:46.30
Virginia Macleod
01:00.00
Mary Woodward
00:44.04
Marie Taylor
00:44.81
3
16
03:55.85
NML MANLY MASTERS
Sue Sacker
Kerry Ilsley
02:04.55
Agnete England
Susan Anderson
01:51.30
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:52.19
NBM BLUE MOUNTAINS PHOENIX
Liz Wallis
00:49.22
Kay Burton
00:48.12
Nerida Murray
00:39.33
Kathryn Dobson
00:35.52
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:47.65
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Colin Hannah
00:29.50
Jonathan Roberts
00:26.43
John Kain
00:26.96
Luke Ranson
00:24.76
2
18
01:50.62
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Matt Frodsham
00:27.57
Mark Patterson
00:30.73
Dean Patterson
00:26.79
Peter Kerr
00:25.53
3
16
01:50.91
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Amged Edwards
00:28.42
Jon M Hawton
00:29.11
Scott Hay
00:28.39
Stewart Gough
00:24.99
4
14
01:51.55
NRY RYDE
Christopher Smith
00:28.63
Andre Musto
00:27.63
Grant Whiteley
00:26.62
Russel Ferguson
00:28.67
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:01.60
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Luke McGowan
00:29.45
David Bale
00:31.31
Andreas Falkenau
00:31.49
Mark Raymond
00:29.35
2
18
02:04.17
NWG WARRINGAH
Stuart Meares
00:28.08
Brendan Foley
00:36.88
Cameron Jones
Joseph Tooher
00:59.21
3
16
02:09.95
NMR MERRYLANDS
Peter Johnston
00:28.06
Ian Wilson
00:32.34
Graham Edwards
00:39.58
Mathew Edsall
00:29.97
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:02.67
NPN PENRITH
Darren Fraser
00:30.10
Brett Fraser
00:33.19
Stephen Harvey
00:30.42
Paul Zampieri
00:28.96
2
18
02:06.97
NTH TERREY HILLS TERRIERS
Ben Richards
00:28.83
Mark Powderly
00:30.16
Kim Richards
00:32.28
Michael Molesworth
00:35.70
3
16
02:07.79
NWO WETT ONES
Ken Ryan
00:31.99
Mark Montgomery
00:33.40
Kevin Ryan
00:32.11
Wayne Sherson
00:30.29
4
14
02:10.00
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Bill Devenish
00:32.10
Brad Cherrie
00:34.27
Anthony Horadam
00:35.37
Stephen Brown
00:28.26
5
12
02:14.30
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Milton O'Dell
00:31.53
Bill Atkinson
00:41.55
Richard Vanderreyden
00:32.23
Nathan Pratt
00:28.99
6
10
02:17.92
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Greg Gourley
00:32.63
Roger Dietrich
00:38.36
Ian Hampton
00:34.58
Richard Flockart
00:32.35
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:23.69
NWG WARRINGAH
Tony Wozniak
00:32.58
Peter Ley
00:38.90
Ron Giveen
00:38.72
Tony Tooher
00:33.49
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:36.38
NWG WARRINGAH
Arthur Lith
00:37.94
Kent Smith
00:41.59
Peter Kaupert
00:40.68
Gordon Whyte
00:36.17
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:54.62
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Isla Hale
00:29.34
Colin Hannah
00:28.68
Melanie Speet
00:29.19
John Kain
00:27.41
2
18
02:02.47
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Melissa Beames
00:33.07
Helen Wallace
00:31.23
Richard Burchfield
00:29.96
Ignacio Palacios
00:28.21
3
16
02:06.12
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
John Harvey
00:26.91
Rachel Ireland
Sarah Maguire
01:10.38
Nathan Pratt
00:28.83
4
14
02:07.80
NRY RYDE
Kathy Andrews
Natalie Clarence
01:04.11
Jason McConnell-Leech
Greg Lewin
01:03.69
5
12
02:22.74
NBT BLACKTOWN CITY
Mark McDonald
00:30.61
Cassie Anderson
00:50.37
Michelle Stonehouse
00:34.37
Amged Edwards
00:27.39
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:57.91
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Cathy Codling
00:29.44
Lisa O'Donnell
00:29.94
Matt Frodsham
00:28.00
John Bates
00:30.53
2
18
02:17.04
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
David Bale
00:32.03
Kristen Leydon
00:38.73
Ann Reid
00:36.73
Mark Raymond
00:29.55
3
16
02:22.94
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN COLLEGIANS
Kate Lewis
00:30.83
Owen Sinden
00:32.46
Susan Eadie
00:46.61
Russell McLeod
00:33.04
0
DQ
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
William Watkins
00:33.52
Jane Noake
00:58.63
Jodie Burke
Anthony Brown
02:03.03
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:07.44
NPN PENRITH
Angela Elkington
00:33.68
Stephen Harvey
00:30.09
Kim Brennan
00:34.17
Paul Zampieri
00:29.50
2
18
02:20.23
NPT PICTON MASTERS
Roger Haines
00:31.55
Annie Cooke
00:43.84
Pauline Reason
00:36.21
Scott Bidewell
00:28.63
3
16
02:22.96
NTN TUGGERANONG VIKINGS
Atsuko McGowan
Roger Dietrich
01:12.14
Pam Munday
00:39.22
Greg Gourley
00:31.60
4
14
02:29.92
NRY RYDE
Yvette Cotton
00:29.30
Jamie Turner
00:55.17
Andrew McCrindell
00:32.89
Michael Bradford
00:32.56
5
12
02:35.72
NCL CASTLE HILL
Grant Odell
00:31.82
Heather Cachia
00:50.32
Kathryn Henson
00:42.52
David King
00:31.06
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:21.68
NML MANLY MASTERS
Barry Seymour
00:33.01
Carol Mitchell
00:39.79
Dawn Gledhill
00:36.88
Stephen Lamy
00:32.00
2
18
02:24.12
NWG WARRINGAH
John Pagden
00:35.76
Peter Kaupert
00:38.03
Julia Atkins
00:35.98
Patricia Appleby
00:34.35
3
16
02:29.26
NWG WARRINGAH
Claire Oxlade
00:42.67
Peter Ley
00:34.50
Nicola Pervan
00:40.21
Gordon Whyte
00:31.88
4
14
02:31.59
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Helen White
Jan Taylor
01:16.08
Peter Murray
David McMahon
01:15.51
5
12
02:41.18
NWG WARRINGAH
Keith Bourdon
00:32.49
Bridget Cook
Violet Wilkinson
01:37.38
Stuart Meares
00:31.31
6
10
02:47.01
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Bill Atkinson
00:41.02
Linda Buckley
00:44.52
Sandi Rigby
Simon Lang
01:21.47
7
8
02:53.73
NML MANLY MASTERS
Peter Rawling
00:45.94
Mary Woodward
00:47.72
Pamela Rawling
00:46.75
Greg Jewson
00:33.32
8
6
03:10.74
NML MANLY MASTERS
Jennie Morgan
00:50.08
Raymond Watson
00:57.25
Carolyn Samojlowicz
00:43.26
Ian Sharp
00:40.15
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:36.37
NWG WARRINGAH
Max Van Gelder
00:37.27
Susan Myers
00:38.93
Marion Harrison
Arthur Lith
01:20.17
2
18
02:42.60
NML MANLY MASTERS
Marie Taylor
00:42.04
Sue Johns
00:45.63
David Lawler
00:39.25
Tony Goodwin
00:35.68
3
16
03:17.26
NWG WARRINGAH
David Ross
00:37.11
Diana Moore
01:11.57
Helen Campbell
00:47.07
Ron Giveen
00:41.51